Bikes, Blues & BBQ is primarily a motorcycle rally, but if live music is what you’re after, the annual event offers plenty of it.
Whether it’s one of the official stages set up specifically for the rally, or one of the many bars and restaurants around town that intentionally overloads its music schedule during the week, finding something to listen to (besides engines) is most definitely never a problem.
Listed below is the official 2010 BBBQ music schedule. Make sure to check out the Walton Arts Center Beer Garden schedule and the Flyer calendar for more.
Wednesday, Sept. 29
Time | Band | Location |
---|---|---|
5:00 p.m. | Gary and John | WAC lot |
Ransom | Baum Stadium lot | |
7:00 p.m. | One Bad Monkey | Baum Stadium lot |
7:30 p.m. | Another Fine Mess | WAC lot |
9:30 p.m. | Strange Heroes | WAC lot |
Thursday, Sept. 30
Time | Band | Location |
---|---|---|
4:00 p.m. | Red Ambition | WAC lot |
Russ and Mike | Baum Stadium lot | |
5:30 p.m. | Pope County Bootleggers | Baum Stadium lot |
6:00 p.m. | Easton Corbin | The AMP |
6:30 p.m. | T.J. Scarlett | WAC lot |
7:30 p.m. | Quinntalkin | Baum Stadium lot |
8:30 p.m. | LaFuSo | WAC lot |
9:30 p.m. | Jim Mills Band | Baum Stadium lot |
10:30 p.m. | Boom! Kinetic | WAC lot |
Friday, Oct. 1
Time | Band | Location |
---|---|---|
12:30 p.m. | TBA | WAC lot |
2:00 p.m. | Cathead Biscuit | Baum Stadium lot |
2:30 p.m. | Earl’s Garage | WAC lot |
3:30 p.m. | Underground Blues Division | Baum Stadium lot |
4:30 p.m. | Rich Fabec | WAC lot |
5:00 p.m. | Metro Park | Washington Co. Fairgrounds |
5:30 p.m. | Kory Montgomery Band | Baum Stadium lot |
6:30 p.m. | Levee Town | WAC lot |
7:00 p.m. | Pat Travers & Rick Derringer | The AMP |
7:30 p.m. | Robert Hatfield | Baum Stadium lot |
8:00 p.m. | Quinntalkin | Washington Co. Fairgrounds |
8:30 p.m. | Earl and Them | WAC lot |
9:30 p.m. | Leah & The Mojo Doctors | Baum Stadium lot |
10:30 p.m. | Oreo Blue | WAC lot |
Saturday, Oct. 2
Time | Band | Location |
---|---|---|
12:30 p.m. | TBA | WAC lot |
2:00 p.m. | Minus Bob | Baum Stadium lot |
2:30 p.m. | FOS Project | WAC lot |
3:30 p.m. | Cassette | Baum Stadium lot |
4:30 p.m. | The Uncrowned Kings | WAC lot |
5:30 p.m. | Rich Fabec | Baum Stadium lot |
6:30 p.m. | Nace Brothers | WAC lot |
7:00 p.m. | The Black Crowes | The AMP |
7:30 p.m. | Lil Hoojin | Baum Stadium lot |
8:00 p.m. | Ruckus | Washington Co. Fairgrounds |
8:30 p.m. | Joe Giles & Anastasia Gilliam | WAC lot |
9:30 p.m. | Tiffany Christopher | Baum Stadium lot |
10:30 p.m. | Chubby Carrier | WAC lot |